9029 One Putt Place Port St Lucie, FL $ 618,000
9029 One Putt Place
$ 618,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9029 One Putt Place

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 618,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,658

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,805

9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 54
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 55
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 56
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 57
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 58
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 59
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 60
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 61
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 62
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 63
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 64
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 65
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 66
9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $618,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,658 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.22.

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, this property offers scenic golf-course views and everyday comfort—with no golf membership required. Inside, a spacious living area is ideal for entertaining and daily living. The home offers two HVAC systems and is being sold fully equipped with all appliances, including washer and dryer, plus a half-house gas generator included. A 2-car garage w/half-moon driveway enhance curb appeal and provide ample parking. Step outside to a private retreat featuring a screened-in pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests while enjoying tranquil golf course views and resort-style living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 618,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,338

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11160521

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 488
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Reserve Blvd heading West. At the traffic circle take the 3rd exit onto Commerce Centre Dr and then a Right on Champions Way. Take a right onto Dogleg Dr and then a Left on One Putt Place.
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7600
Tax Annual Amount 9338.08
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9029-One-Putt-Place-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK C LOT 8 (OR 1980-746: 2817-1794: 3612-811: 3623-2496)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9583
Spa true
Building Area Total 3442
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Lahiff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,583
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,805
Monthly Property Taxes
$778

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/15/2026 $618,000 -3.29% Price Down
3/19/2026 $639,000 -1.69% Price Down
2/4/2026 $650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9029 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $618,000 with 2,658 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 9029 One Putt Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL