1605 S Us Highway 1 A106 Jupiter, FL $ 299,000
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1605 S Us Highway 1 A106

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 299,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 860

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $299,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 860 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Discover the quintessential beachside lifestyle with this newly listed, well-appointed condo at Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. Ideal for soaking up the Florida sun, this one-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom retreat blends upscale furnishings and serene surroundings to create a haven that feels just right for winter escapes—or any season, really!Step inside, and you're greeted by an inviting space that's tailored for relaxation and style. The highlight is the screened patio, where you can enjoy peaceful views of a gentle pond and its playful fountain. Your new home is only a short stroll from the sandy stretches of Jupiter Beach. This condo isn't just a place to stay; it's your entry ticket to an enviable beach lifestyle surrounded by the whispers of ocean breezes. Come Claim your Slice of Paradise!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,042

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11160422

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1090
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pond
Unit Number A106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Pond
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name A
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SEA RISE CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 5042.2
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1605-S-Us-Highway-1-A106-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEA RISE COND BLDG A UNIT 106
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 30
Building Area Total 860
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leshia N Johnson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,261
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$420

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$299,000 -0.33% Price Down
3/12/2026$300,000 -1.64% Price Down
3/6/2026$305,000 -3.17% Price Down
2/25/2026$315,000 -0.79% Price Down
2/19/2026$317,500 -3.05% Price Down
2/3/2026$327,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1605 S Us Highway 1 A106, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $299,000 with 860 sqft. 1605 S Us Highway 1 A106 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL