23429 Rakelle Circle Boca Raton, FL $ 798,000
23429 Rakelle Circle
$ 798,000
Share Save

23429 Rakelle Circle

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 798,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,729

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,913

23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 30
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 31
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 32
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 33
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 34
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 35
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 36
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 37
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 38
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 39
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 40
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 41
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 42
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 43
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 44
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 45
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 46
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 47
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 48
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 49
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 50
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 51
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 52
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 53
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 54
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 55
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 56
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 57
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 58
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 59
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 60
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 61
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 62
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 63
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 64
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 65
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 66
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 67
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 68
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 69
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 70
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 71
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 72
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 73
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 74
23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $798,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,729 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.17.

RARELY AVAILABLE, this 4-bedroom home in Costa Brava at Boca Pointe offers the perfect mix of comfort and style. Situated on a corner lot in a private cul-de-sac, just minutes from all of the conveniences of Boca Raton living. The bright, open first floor boasts soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a seamless flow for relaxing or entertaining. The primary en-suite bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, while the sleek kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, and opens to a spacious dining area. Step outside to a screened porch, perfect for alfresco dining. Upstairs, there are 3 bedrooms, two full baths, and a versatIle loft space for an office or playroom. Roof 2016, A/C 2018, Water Heater 2025. EXCELLENT schools. OPTIONAL Club Membership available.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 798,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,419

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11160393

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 540
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1994
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name COSTA BRAVA
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions SW 18TH ST TO VIA DE SONRISA SOUTH TO COSTA BRAVA GATE OPPOSITE WATERFALL
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4580
Elementary School Verde K-8
Tax Annual Amount 10419.7
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/23429-Rakelle-Circle-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COSTA BRAVA LT 94
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 112
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7317
Spa false
Building Area Total 3296
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model VILLA LAGO
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robin Elizabeth Donegan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,782
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,913
Monthly Property Taxes
$868

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/12/2026 $798,000 -5.00% Price Down
2/3/2026 $840,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23429 Rakelle Circle, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $798,000 with 2,729 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 23429 Rakelle Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL