9504 SW Merlin Court Stuart, FL $ 340,000
9504 SW Merlin Court
$ 340,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9504 SW Merlin Court

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,614

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Stuart, FL

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,614 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.04.

This stunning 3/2.5 townhome in the sought-after River Marina has been fully updated in 2025, this 2016-built home offers the perfect blend of style & peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen shines with brand-new quartz countertops with a 2025 stainless GE Profile appliance suite featuring a high-performance induction range. Every bathroom has been tastefully refreshed, complementing the carpet-free interior of tile & laminate flooring. Enjoy ultimate security with full hurricane protection and a private garage. With a low HOA that covers lawn care & the Heated community pool and playground for kids, this low-HOA $148/month is as affordable as it is beautiful. Move in and enjoy the 2025 lifestyle without the wait! Conveniently located, meticulously finished, & ready for its next owner!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,902

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11160387

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 148
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stone Veneer
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Playground Park Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RIVER MARINA
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Kanner Highway to SW 96th Street to SW Bobcat Drive to SW Otter lane to SW Merlin Court
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6120 - Stuart - Southwest
Elementary School Crystal Lake (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 4902.56
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9504-SW-Merlin-Court-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description LOT 88 PH 3 RIVER MARINA PUD PHS 3 & 5 (PB 16 PG 42)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Pantry Split Bedrooms Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1665
Building Area Total 1894
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Russotti

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,502
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
4822436 Elementary School
4810004 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $340,000 -0.87% Price Down
3/14/2026 $343,000 -0.29% Price Down
3/9/2026 $344,000 -0.29% Price Down
2/26/2026 $345,000 -1.43% Price Down
2/20/2026 $350,000 -1.41% Price Down
2/17/2026 $355,000 -2.74% Price Down
2/13/2026 $365,000 -1.08% Price Down
2/3/2026 $369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9504 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Townhouse for sale at $340,000 with 1,614 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 9504 SW Merlin Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL