1404 NW 4th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 325,000
1404 NW 4th Avenue
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1404 NW 4th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 325,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 12
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 13
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 14
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 15
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 16
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 17
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 18
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 19
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 20
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 21
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 22
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 23
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 24
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 25
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 26
1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $325,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.08.

Location! Location! Beautifully maintained 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom duplex fully updated and renovated with new floors stainless steel appliances new bathroom new kitchen very nice big private back yard. Motivated seller!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,573

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11160109

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Architectural Style Other Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2023
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95 South exit 31 onto SR 816 Oakland Pk Blvd left onto W Oakland Park Wilton Manors right onto NW Ninth Ave. Make a U-turn at NW 13th St. Destination on the right.
High School Dillard 6-12
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3810
Elementary School Thurgood Marshall
Tax Annual Amount 3573
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1404-NW-4th-Ave-Avenue-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 14 S1/2 BLK 65
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub None Soaking Tub
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3376
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
JoAnn Portnoy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,299
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dillard 6-12 High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $325,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/31/2026 $330,000 -2.94% Price Down
3/4/2026 $340,000 -2.30% Price Down
2/27/2026 $348,000 -0.29% Price Down
2/16/2026 $349,000 -1.69% Price Down
2/12/2026 $355,000 -5.33% Price Down
2/3/2026 $375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1404 NW 4th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 1404 NW 4th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL