44 Cocoanut Row 302 B Palm Beach, FL $ 1,800,000
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B
$ 1,800,000
Share Save

44 Cocoanut Row 302 B

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 1,800,000
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,083

44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $1,800,000 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,152 square foot condo was built in 1956.

Sunny and bright south-facing one-bedroom plus small den with two full bathrooms. Hardwood floors, marble bathrooms, enlarged kitchen, built-in cabinetry, motorized shades and washer/dryer in unit. This lovely apartment has been renovated and is in lovely move-in condition. A rare find!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 1,800,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 21,255

Style

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11160082

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1674
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Pest Control Sewer Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1956
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 302 B
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Fitness Center Library Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Trash Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Palm Beach
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions East Okeechobee - Left on Cocoanut Row - Building less than a mile on left.
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 21255
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/44-Cocoanut-Row-302-B-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM BEACH TOWERS COND UNIT B302
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1152
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Other Equipment Intercom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cappy Lerman Abraham

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,854
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,771

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
2156661 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$1,800,000 -16.28% Price Down
2/2/2026$2,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

44 Cocoanut Row 302 B, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $1,800,000 with 1,152 sqft. 44 Cocoanut Row 302 B has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL