302 Markham N 302 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 95,000
302 Markham N 302
$ 95,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

302 Markham N 302

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 95,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

302 Markham N 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
302 Markham N 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
302 Markham N 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
302 Markham N 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $95,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 820 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Do Not Miss this ''fresh on the market'' unit! Enjoy the seemingly endless amenities ranging from tennis to wood shop! Partially remodeled 2nd story unit with garden view! This unit located in the sought after interior of Century Village...ultra quiet! Nice! Ultra clean, move in ready unit. Established, quiet neighbors. Seller is motivated! Feel free to call agent with any offers and for any questions you may have. Enjoy resort style amenities: Clubhouse, 13 pools, hot tub, pickleball, putting green, vibrant, active life & social life!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 95,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,282

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11160079

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 640
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Pool Features Concrete
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1975
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name N
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Restaurant Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Workshop Area
Subdivision Name MARKHAM N CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Go west from the 95 go past Military Trail approximately 1/8 mile. Turn left into Century Village Deerfield development main entrance.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 2282.49
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/302-Markham-302-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARKHAM N CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 5928/92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Spa false
Building Area Total 820
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark Anthony Lewis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$775
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$95,000 -20.83% Price Down
2/2/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

302 Markham N 302, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $95,000 with 820 sqft. 302 Markham N 302 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL