10214 SW Captiva Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 333,000
10214 SW Captiva Drive
$ 333,000
Share Save

10214 SW Captiva Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 333,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,554

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,050

10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $333,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,554 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 10214 SW Captiva Dr, a property that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash that adds a touch of class to the space. It is also equipped with all stainless steel appliances, ensuring durability and ease of use. The kitchen island provides additional workspace and a casual dining area. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, featuring double sinks for convenience and comfort. Outside, a covered patio, with a perfect spot for alfresco dining or simply enjoying a quiet moment. This property is a perfect blend of style and functionality, making it a must-see.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 333,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,065

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11160036

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
HOA Fee 479.33
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2020
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Contingency None
Subdivision Name PULTE AT TRADITION PHASE 1
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Head toward SW Sephia Dr At the roundabout take the 1st exit onto SW Marquesas Way Turn left onto SW Captiva Dr
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 9065.37
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10214-SW-Captiva-Drive-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34987/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PULTE AT TRADITION PHASE 1 (PB 79-25) LOT 127
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 5576
Building Area Total 1554
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Karen Rae Albright

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,806
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,050
Monthly Property Taxes
$755

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $333,000 -2.92% Price Down
4/9/2026 $343,000 -3.11% Price Down
3/26/2026 $354,000 -1.12% Price Down
3/12/2026 $358,000 -2.72% Price Down
2/26/2026 $368,000 -2.65% Price Down
2/2/2026 $378,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10214 SW Captiva Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $333,000 with 1,554 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 10214 SW Captiva Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL