5852 Dream Court 35 Fort Pierce, FL $ 199,900
5852 Dream Court 35
$ 199,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5852 Dream Court 35

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,336 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Wonderfully updated END UNIT in an active 55+ community. 2022 remodeled kitchen & master bath, 2023 roof, 2025 water heater, HVAC and impact windows. Sliding glass doors have accordian shutters. Great sized bedrooms, den, living room, dining room. Florida room and outdoor patio. HOA fee covers roof & exterior maintenance, sewer, water,cable, and more! Trucks ok with some restrictions.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,434

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11160021

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 435
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1983
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 35
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM SECTION 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US Hwy north pass Easy Street turn right on Sunshine Blvd stop at gate. Turn left onto Dream Court 1st end unit condo on the right.
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7150
Tax Annual Amount 1434.59
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5852-Dream-Court-35-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM-SECTION ONE- UNIT 35D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1558
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura O'Brien

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,350
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$120

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$199,900 -0.05% Price Down
3/28/2026$199,990 -2.44% Price Down
2/2/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 1,336 sqft. 5852 Dream Court 35 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL