3082 Oakridge U Deerfield Beach, FL $ 98,000
3082 Oakridge U
$ 98,000
Adult Community
Share Save

3082 Oakridge U

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 98,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 603

3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 40
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 41
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 42
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 43
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 44
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 45
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 46
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 47
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 48
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 49
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 50
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 51
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 52
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 53
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 54
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 55
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 56
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 57
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 58
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 59
3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $98,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Grand LAKE VIEWS - 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths 1000 SF. Replaced ROOF 2025, ELEVATOR 2023. HOT WATER HEATER 2024 and ELECTRIC PANEL. Motivated Seller. This condo is ready for you to make it your own. Community offers a picnic area with BBQ and community pool nearby. Come see what this condo has to offer. It is ready for you to make it your Own. The main Clubhouse has Indoor & Outdoor Pool, Restaurant, 1600 Seat Theater, Clubs, Classes, Billiards, Tennis, Pickleball, Volleyball, Ping Pong, Bocce Board, ShuffleBoard, Fitness Center, Hiking Trails, Putting Green, Bike Trails & more. Close to Beaches, Entertainment, Dining, Shopping. Association claims 55+ community. Approval required

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 98,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,551

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11159901

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 735
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Indoor Pool Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name Century Village
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I95 to Hillsboro west cross Military Trail entrance to village on your left.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 3551.93
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3082-Oakridge-U-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OAKRIDGE U CONDO UNIT 3082 PER CDO BK/PG: 7129/368
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1000
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Toni Peggy Zaks

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$899
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$603
Monthly Property Taxes
$296

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$98,000 -9.26% Price Down
3/13/2026$108,000 -8.47% Price Down
2/26/2026$118,000 -13.24% Price Down
2/2/2026$136,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3082 Oakridge U, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $98,000 with 1,000 sqft. 3082 Oakridge U has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL