1709 NE 8th Street 1709 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 8,500
1709 NE 8th Street 1709
$ 8,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1709 NE 8th Street 1709

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304
$ 8,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,771
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 1
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 2
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 3
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 4
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 5
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 6
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 7
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 8
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 9
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 10
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 11
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 12
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 13
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 14
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 15
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 16
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 17
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 18
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 19
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 20
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 21
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 22
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 23
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 24
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 25
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 26
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 27
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 28
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 29
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 30
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 31
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 32
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 33
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 34
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 35
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 36
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 37
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 38
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 39
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 40
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 41
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 42
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 43
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 44
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 45
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 46
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 47
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 48
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 49
1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $8,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,771 square foot property was built in 2006.

Fabulous home in Victoria Park, just minutes ddrive to the beach and walking distance to Holiday Park. Home boasts 4 ensuite bedrooms which are all very spacious. Heated pool and spa, pergola for covered outdoor space. All bedrooms have balconies. Clean and ready to rent. Prior occupants were owners who have this property listed for rent or sale. Should a lease be in place prior to a sale the property will be removed from the market for sale. Zone X and completely fenced so perfect for children and pets. Appliances are all new as of 2025. Pool heater new as of December 2025. 9 month lease possible however 1+ years is preferred.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11159746

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Pool Features Private
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Security Deposit 7850
Unit Number 1709
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Sidewalks
Building Name 1709
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Victoria Park
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3270
Carport Spaces 3
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Harbordale
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1709-NE-8th-Street-1709-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33304--RX-11159746/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-02
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description Progresso 2-18 D Portion Lots 12 & 13 BLK 239 Desc as Somm NW Cor Lot 13 E 92 33 ALG N/L to POB E 42.67 S 100 W 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Central Vacuum Dual Sinks High Ceilings Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Building Area Total 3171

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$8,500 8.28% Price Up
2/1/2026$7,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1709 NE 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33304 is a Property for Rent at $8,500 with 2,771 sqft. 1709 NE 8th Street 1709 has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33304 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL