1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2 Jupiter, FL $ 2,200
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,026
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Jupiter, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,026 square foot property was built in 1985.

Come live near the beach in this lovely remodeled, corner poolside villa. This fully furnished unit is just down the road from the sparkling blue waters of Jupiter Beach. The main floor offers a new renovated kitchen, bedroom, remodeled bathroom, living room and new porcelain tile floors plus your own private oversized balcony. The second level includes the master bedroom, a renovated full bathroom, large walk-in closet and your own washer/dryer. The volume ceilings and skylight makes this home bright and cheery. This pet friendly community features 2 pools and an optional tennis club. The Riverwalk bike and walking trails and the preserve are close by. This home is close to everything Jupiter has to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise! Available 4/15/26.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159737

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 2600
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 201m2
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name M2
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Library Management Pool Sidewalks
Subdivision Name Jupiter Ocean Racquet Club Poolside Villas
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US 1 to Ocean Way head East and make 1st left to Via Cameron into the community. Building M2 is on your right as soon as you enter the community. Park in guest parking.
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1605-S-Us-Highway-1-201m2-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-04-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description POOLSIDE VILLAS AT THE RACQUETCLUB COND UNIT M-2201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1026
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$2,200 -8.33% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
3/23/2026$2,500 -3.85% Price Down
2/1/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,026 sqft. 1605 S Us Highway 1 201m2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL