2445 87th Court Vero Beach, FL $ 43,000
2445 87th Court
$ 43,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2445 87th Court

Vero Beach, FL, 32966
$ 43,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 265

2445 87th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 1
2445 87th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $43,000. The lot size is 0.11.

Build your dream home at 2445 87 Ct, Vero Beach, located in one of Florida's most desirable coastal communities. Vero Beach is known for its relaxed coastal lifestyle, beautiful uncrowded beaches, excellent dining, shopping, and cultural attractions like Riverside Theatre and the Vero Beach Museum of Art. This property is just minutes from the Atlantic Ocean, where you'll enjoy pristine beaches, boating, fishing, and waterfront parks. Conveniently close to downtown Vero Beach, major roadways, schools, and everyday essentials—yet tucked away enough to enjoy peace and privacy. Perfect for a custom home or long-term investment in a growing area that blends small-town charm with upscale coastal living.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 43,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 266

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11159732

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available None Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family
County Indian River
Property Type Land
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name PARADISE PARK UNIT NO 2
Facing Direction East
Possible Use Agricultural Multi-Family Residential Single Family
Status Active
Directions On State Route 60 head West take a right hand turn on 87th Court property will be on the left hand side.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Elementary School Dodgertown
Tax Annual Amount 266.69
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description PARADISE PARK UNIT NO 2 IRF BLK N LOT 16 PBI 3-77
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed Mixed Partially Wooded
Lot Features Rural Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Dimensions 50.0 ft x 100.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Dirt
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bradley Milliken

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$287
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$265
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
4391389 Elementary School
4248160 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/4/2026 $43,000 -10.42% Price Down
2/1/2026 $48,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2445 87th Court, Vero Beach, FL, 32966 is a Lots and Land for sale at $43,000 with a lot size of 0.11. 2445 87th Court is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32966 which is in Vero Beach, FL