20735 NW 244th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 27,000
20735 NW 244th Street
$ 27,000
Share Save

20735 NW 244th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 27,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 166

20735 NW 244th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $27,000. The lot size is 1.5.

Don't miss out on this opportunity to build your next dream or vacation home. Enjoy country style living on this 1.5 acre lot located in beautiful Okeechobee. State Parks, hunting, fishing in Lake Okeechobee, plenty of recreational activities are all here waiting for you. Seller also offering another nearby vacant lot, willing to sell as a package deal. Don't hesitate, start your next adventure today!

See more

Lots and Land Contingent

Price

$ 27,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 472

Style

Lot Size

1.5

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11159668

Features
General
Utilities None
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Agriculture
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural Other
County Okeechobee
Property Type Land
Contingency Backup Contract/Call LA
Subdivision Name The Southern Colonization
Facing Direction North
Status Active Under Contract
High School Okeechobee
City Okeechobee
MLS Area 6240 - NW County (OK)
Lot Size Square Feet 65340
Elementary School Seminole (Okeechobee)
Tax Annual Amount 472
Middle/Junior High School Yearling
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Agriculture
Legal Description LOT N OF TRACT 24 EAST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 24 SECTION 33 AS TO THE SOUTHERN
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Brush None
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Agricultural Other Residential Lot
Lot Size Acres 1.5

Affordability Calculator

$206
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$166
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4778774 Middle School
Okeechobee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$27,000 -17.93% Price Down
3/11/2026$32,900 -5.73% Price Down
2/28/2026$34,900 -6.93% Price Down
2/17/2026$37,500 -6.25% Price Down
2/1/2026$40,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20735 NW 244th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $27,000 with a lot size of 1.5. 20735 NW 244th Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL