8829 One Putt Place Port St Lucie, FL $ 563,000
8829 One Putt Place
$ 563,000
Share Save

8829 One Putt Place

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 563,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,466

8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 43
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 44
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 45
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 46
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 47
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 48
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 49
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 50
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 51
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 52
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 53
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 54
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 55
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 56
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 57
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 58
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 59
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 60
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 61
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 62
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 63
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 64
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 65
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 66
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 67
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 68
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 69
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 70
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 71
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 72
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 73
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 74
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 75
8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 76
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $563,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,660 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.2.

Brand-new modern roof installed January 2026! This spacious and highly desirable St. Andrews floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 2-car garage with plenty of room for a golf cart. The home has been gently lived in and meticulously cared for. The main A/C was replaced in 2024, and the second unit was replaced in December 2025. Additional features include crown molding, a gorgeous built-in cabinet with quartz countertops, a summer kitchen, gas range, a 250-gallon buried propane tank, accordion shutters on most windows, and panels on the others. This residence offers a refined blend of comfort, quality, and effortless Florida living. The extended screened and covered lanai provides the perfect extension of the kitchen, adding extra space for entertaining and dining. Off the primary bedroom, you'll find another covered area and a built-in hot tub overlooking a panoramic lake view. HOA dues include lawn care, cable, internet, security gates, and full access to the Island Club with amenities galore: newly finished pickleball, tennis, and basketball courts; an updated clubhouse with billiards, game rooms, craft rooms, ballroom, fitness center, aerobics room, and a resort-style pool. Don't forget the robust social and activities calendar! Optional golf memberships are available but not required. County-only taxes.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 563,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,025

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11159554

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 488
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2003
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Playground Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name KINGSMILL
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I95 exit 121W to PGA SOUTH GATE ENTRANCE
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7600
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 9025.96
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8829-One-Putt-Place-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description POD 33 AT THE RESERVE PHASE 1 KINGSMILL LOT 75
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8756
Spa true
Building Area Total 3536
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model ST ANDREW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Desiree Flexen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,219
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,466
Monthly Property Taxes
$752

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/6/2026 $563,000 -2.09% Price Down
1/31/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8829 One Putt Place, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $563,000 with 2,660 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 8829 One Putt Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL