450 Piedmont J 450 Delray Beach, FL $ 194,999
450 Piedmont J 450
$ 194,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

450 Piedmont J 450

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 194,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 36
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 37
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 38
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 39
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 40
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 41
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 42
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 43
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 44
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 45
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 46
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 47
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 48
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 49
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 50
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 51
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 52
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 53
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 54
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 55
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 56
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 57
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 58
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 59
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 60
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 61
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 62
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 63
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 64
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 65
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 66
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 67
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 68
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 69
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 70
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 71
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 72
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 73
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 74
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 75
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 76
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 77
450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 78
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $194,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 910 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome home! to this beautifully, fully renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. This light filled home, features an open and spacious layout, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy Kings Point, at it's finest, resort-style living with many club houses, pools, Fitness Centers, Golf, Tennis, Live Entertainment, and endless activities. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining and Delray Beach's vibrant downtown.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 194,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,551

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159362

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 701
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 450
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name J
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Golf Course Indoor Pool Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT PIEDMONT CONDOS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4650
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 2551.11
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/450-Piedmont-J-450-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT PIEDMONT J COND PAR 450
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Kitchen/Dining Combo None Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1044
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margaret Thomas

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,413
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$194,999 -2.01% Price Down
2/20/2026$199,000 -1.97% Price Down
1/30/2026$203,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

450 Piedmont J 450, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $194,999 with 910 sqft. 450 Piedmont J 450 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL