3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406 Palm Beach, FL $ 2,850
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406
$ 2,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 2,850
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 952
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 36
3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach, FL

for $2,850 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 952 square foot property was built in 1971.

Beautiful Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor Condo!The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the view even better.Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush carpeting in the bedroom.This tastefully furnished unit has new upgrades & appliances in the kitchen & the bathroom is newly remodeled as well. The Association dues that the owner pays includes more than most which makes carrying costs very nice for the tenant.Secure WIFI & internet is included, Pest Control, Water, Hot water, Basic cable are all included.The building has been recently modernized and has a beautiful resort style Pool deck right on the sand. A Must See!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159218

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Key Card Entry Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 3200
View Ocean Pool
Unit Number 406
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand Seawall
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Library Pool Sidewalks Trail(s) Trash
Subdivision Name PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions North of Lantanan Bridge Oceanside
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Carport Spaces 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3450-S-Ocean-Boulevard-406-Palm-Beach-FL-33480--RX-11159218/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-30
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description Patrician of Palm Beach Cond Parcel 406
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Building Area Total 1012

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,850 -10.94% Price Down
1/30/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 952 sqft. 3450 S Ocean Boulevard 406 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL