42016 Jima Bay Boynton Beach, FL $ 149,890
42016 Jima Bay
$ 149,890
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

42016 Jima Bay

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 149,890
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $149,890 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.11.

NO land lease and LOW HOA! Spacious and full of potential, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of living space, one of the largest two-bedroom floor plans in the Jamaica Bay 55+ community in Boynton Beach. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the home offers added privacy and open green space to the rear. The interior is in original condition, providing a blank canvas to enjoy as-is, update gradually, or fully remodel. The expansive layout includes generous living and dining areas with excellent flow. Both bedrooms are well sized, with the primary suite featuring an en-suite bath. Jamaica Bay is a gated, resident-owned co-op community with no land lease. HOA is approximately $270 per month and includes pools, pickleball, bocce, fitness rooms, and an active social calendar. Convenient to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and beaches.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,890

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 636

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159139

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Aluminum
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 270
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Laundry Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name Jamaica Bay
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit 95 Interstate onto Boynton Beach Blvd. heading west Turn right heading north on Military. Turn right into Community onto Jamaica Bay Drive
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4500
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Hidden Oaks K-8
Tax Annual Amount 636.38
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/42016-Jima-Bay-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 42016
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Decorative
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4792
Building Area Total 1644
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregg Seidel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$976
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $149,890 -0.01% Price Down
4/22/2026 $149,900 -3.28% Price Down
3/31/2026 $154,990 -0.01% Price Down
3/2/2026 $155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,890 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 42016 Jima Bay has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL