10155 Mangrove Drive 105 Boynton Beach, FL $ 155,900
10155 Mangrove Drive 105
$ 155,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10155 Mangrove Drive 105

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 155,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 960

10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $155,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,252 square foot condo was built in 1982.

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained first-floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This well-appointed unit features a renovated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from the living area and the only extended private patio in the community, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pride of ownership throughout. Resort-style amenities and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 155,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,236

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159036

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 860
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Water Internet
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 105
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front
Community Features Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name LAKESIDE CONDO 2 OF BANYAN SPRINGS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crosspointe
Tax Annual Amount 1236.36
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10155-Mangrove-Drive-105-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKESIDE COND NO 2 OF BANYAN SPRINGS BLDG 40 UNIT 105
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1388
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alyssa Moss

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,063
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$960
Monthly Property Taxes
$103

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$155,900 -2.50% Price Down
4/23/2026$159,900 -3.03% Price Down
4/9/2026$164,900 -2.94% Price Down
4/2/2026$169,900 -2.86% Price Down
3/23/2026$174,900 -2.29% Price Down
3/6/2026$179,000 -5.29% Price Down
2/15/2026$189,000 -5.03% Price Down
1/30/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $155,900 with 1,252 sqft. 10155 Mangrove Drive 105 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL