5641 Fountains Drive S Lake Worth, FL $ 579,900
5641 Fountains Drive S
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5641 Fountains Drive S

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 579,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $579,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,001 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.25.

Nestled within a gated community in the All-Age Oakmont section of The Fountains, this spacious split-plan home blends comfort and style. The updated kitchen features white shaker cabinets and granite countertops, while tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas. Relax with your morning coffee or unwind with an afternoon cocktail on the screened patio overlooking the golf course. Impact hurricane glass throughout adds peace of mind. The HOA includes basic cable, internet, exterior landscaping, and 24/7 security patrol. Centrally located near shopping, dining, beaches, I-95, and the Turnpike. This home truly has it all. PRICED TO SELL!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,408

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11159034

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 473.25
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Enter community on Jog (just north of Lantana Rd) on Fountains Circle left on Fountains Dr South.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5760
Elementary School Indian Pines
Tax Annual Amount 5408.79
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5641-Fountains-Drive-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Oakmont AT THE FOUNTAINS PL 3 LT 63
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10692
Building Area Total 2736
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leslie A Lang

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,021
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$451

Nearby
4794864 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$579,900 -0.85% Price Down
4/6/2026$584,900 -1.61% Price Down
3/13/2026$594,500 -0.59% Price Down
2/26/2026$598,000 -1.16% Price Down
2/17/2026$605,000 -1.63% Price Down
1/30/2026$615,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5641 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 2,001 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 5641 Fountains Drive S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL