10500 SW Lands End Place Palm City, FL $ 1,690,000
10500 SW Lands End Place
$ 1,690,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10500 SW Lands End Place

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 1,690,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 4,866

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,406

10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 37
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 38
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 39
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 40
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 41
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 42
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 43
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 44
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 45
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 46
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 47
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 48
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 49
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 50
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 51
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 52
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 53
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 54
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 55
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 56
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 57
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 58
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 59
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 60
10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $1,690,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,866 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.6.

Welcome home to Sw Lands End Place. This exceptional estate style residence has been completely remodeled and is truly move-in ready, perfect for your next forever home. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and upstairs den ideal for a mother-in-law suite or optional 6th bedroom. This home delivers space, flexibility & sophistication. The oversized driveway leads you to the grand entry and two separate 2 car garages (totaling 4 car parking), all featuring new epoxy flooring with interior access. Thoughtful upgrades abound, including impact windows & doors, new flooring throughout, a fully remodeled chef's kitchen with top of the line Thermador SS appliances, all bathrooms beautifully renovated, new whole home generator, new ac systems ,and more Outdoors, enjoy a spacious covered lanai with serene lake views, brand new salt water resort-style pool & spa and a newly fenced in yard perfect for the children, pets or entertaining. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey estate home in the sought after Cobblestone community of Palm City. Cape Club Membership available (not mandatory) Don't miss it.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,690,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,619

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11159024

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 151.67
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2004
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name COBBLESTONE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Turn left onto SW Whooping Crane Way Turn right onto SW Squire Johns Ln Turn left onto SW Squire Johns Ln Turn right onto SW Lands End Pl
High School South Fork
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6100 - Palm City West/Indiantown
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Citrus Grove (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 15619.3
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10500-SW-Lands-End-Place-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COBBLESTONE P.U.D. PLAT 2 LOT 138
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 25968
Spa true
Building Area Total 5978
Lot Size Acres 0.6
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 4
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly Losee

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,707
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,406
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,302

Nearby
0 Elementary School
976792 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,690,000 -4.79% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,775,000 -5.33% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10500 SW Lands End Place, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,690,000 with 4,866 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 10500 SW Lands End Place has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL