1561 Operetta Avenue SE Palm Bay, FL $ 330,000
1561 Operetta Avenue SE
$ 330,000
Share Save

1561 Operetta Avenue SE

Palm Bay, FL, 32909
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,709

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 1
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 2
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 3
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 4
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 5
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 6
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 7
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 8
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 9
1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,709 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence located in the heart of Palm Bay, Florida. This home offers comfort, flexibility, and freedom to make it your own. The thoughtfully designed layout provides spacious living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines suburban tranquility with easy access to everything Palm Bay has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to own a move-in ready home with no HOA restrictions—schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,833

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

R11158963

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1998
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Contingency None
Subdivision Name PORT MALABAR UNIT 50
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions GOOGLE MAPS
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 4833.41
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1561-Operetta-Avenue-Palm-Bay-FL-32909/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT MALABAR UNIT 50 LOT 1 BLK 2721
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 11326
Building Area Total 2109
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mya-Nicole Williams

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,435
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$330,000 -15.38% Price Down
2/10/2026$390,000 -2.50% Price Down
1/29/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1561 Operetta Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL, 32909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $330,000 with 1,709 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1561 Operetta Avenue SE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 32909 which is in Palm Bay, FL