128 Pine Cone Drive Davenport, FL $ 357,000
128 Pine Cone Drive
$ 357,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

128 Pine Cone Drive

Davenport, FL, 33897
$ 357,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,198

128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 1
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 2
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 3
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 4
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 5
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 6
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 7
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 8
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 9
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 10
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 11
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 12
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 13
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 14
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 15
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 16
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 17
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 18
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 19
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 20
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 21
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 22
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 23
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 24
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 25
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 26
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 27
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 28
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 29
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 30
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 31
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 32
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 33
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 34
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 35
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 36
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 37
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 38
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 39
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 40
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 41
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 42
128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL 33897 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davenport, FL

for $357,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,140 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.13.

Fully furnished turnkey beautifully maintained 3BR 2BTH pool home desirable Florida Pines mins from Disney,Universal,highways .2001 home offers bright open floor plan vaulted ceilings,seamless indoor-outdoor living.Spacious eat-in kitchen flows into dining & living areas-ideal entertaining/relaxing.Primary BR suite w/walk in closet is positioned opposite the 2 additional BRS .Step thru sliders to your private retreat:heated gunite pool enclosed w/screened lanai,perfect for enjoying sunshine year round!.This property offers rental flexibility & boasts proven 5 STAR Airbnb history, making it an exceptional income-producing opportunity or ideal vacation. Roof 2022, pool heater 2024,stove&frig 2025,dryer 2025 adding peace of mind for new owner Lifestyle,location,income potential all in one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 357,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,892

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Davenport

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

R11158928

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 134.4
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Free Form Gunite Heated In Ground Other Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated Community None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Florida Pines Phase 1
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US-27 N Turn left onto Florida Pines Blvd. Turn right onto Pine Cone Dr. 128 Pine Cone Dr will be on the right
City Davenport
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3892.51
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/128-Pine-Cone-Drive-Davenport-FL-33897/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description document 2023038359 Book 111 Page 44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5776
Spa false
Building Area Total 1514
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julie Tsakirgis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,522
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,198
Monthly Property Taxes
$324

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/19/2026 $357,000 -2.72% Price Down
3/11/2026 $367,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

128 Pine Cone Drive, Davenport, FL, 33897 is a Single Family Home for sale at $357,000 with 1,140 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 128 Pine Cone Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33897 which is in Davenport, FL