18765 Candlewick Drive Boca Raton, FL $ 2,400
18765 Candlewick Drive
$ 2,400
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

18765 Candlewick Drive

Boca Raton, FL, 33496
$ 2,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 863
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 1
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 2
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 3
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 4
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 5
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 6
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 7
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 8
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 9
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 10
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 11
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 12
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 13
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 14
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 15
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 16
18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $2,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 863 square foot property was built in 1984.

Welcome home to effortless Florida living in the highly sought-after Whisper Walk community in beautiful Boca Raton. This completely remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and relaxed, resort-style comfort -- all in one of West Boca's most desirable 55+ communities. ✨ Inside You'll Love: Stunning brand-new renovations in both bathrooms with modern finishes Stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout Fresh interior paint in soft, coastal tones New lighting fixtures & ceiling fans Brand-new appliances Bright, open, and airy layout filled with natural light In-unit laundry for ultimate convenience Spacious primary suite with generous closet space and private en-suite bath Split-bedroom floor plan -- ideal for guests, hobbies, or a pr Step outside and enjoy being just a short stroll to the community clubhouse and amenities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158854

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name WHISPER WALK
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name WHISPER WALK
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Yamato Road turn south onto Lyons Rd. Turn right onto W Whisper Walk Blvd then take Moonwind Dr to Candlewick Dr
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4760
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/18765-Candlewick-Drive-Boca-Raton-FL-33496/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CONDOMINIUM 3 OF SECTION A OF WHISPER WALK UNIT C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Other
Parking Features Assigned Driveway
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 863
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benjamin Schwab

Listing Agent

Nearby
4816197 Elementary School
4775116 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$2,400 -3.03% Price Down
3/23/2026$2,475 -1.98% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,525 -2.88% Price Down
3/3/2026$2,600 -3.70% Price Down
2/19/2026$2,700 -3.57% Price Down
1/29/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18765 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL, 33496 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 863 sqft. 18765 Candlewick Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33496 which is in Boca Raton, FL