3401 Spanish Trail 455 Delray Beach, FL $ 259,900
3401 Spanish Trail 455
$ 259,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

3401 Spanish Trail 455

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,187 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Discover Tropic Harbor — where waterfront living meets a welcoming, active lifestyle. Nestled on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, just 2.5 miles from Atlantic Avenue & the beaches of Delray, this 55+ community offers the perfect balance of relaxation & connection. Life at Tropic Harbor centers around sunshine, social gatherings, and the water. Whether you're lounging at one of the two pools, enjoying the Intracoastal breeze from your balcony, or setting out by boat from the community's private marina, every day feels like a getaway. This 4th floor corner penthouse unit is steps away from a water view, dockage and amenities for a great price! New AC & HWT 2022. Beautiful furnishing included. A fully funded budget & current assessments are paid!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
3401 Spanish Trail 455 Delray Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,493

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158845

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 979
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water Internet
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Garden
Stories Count 4
Levels One
Unit Number 455
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Property Manager On-Site
Building Name G
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Gated Laundry Library Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Trash Workshop Area Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name TROPIC HARBOR CONDO PART SEVEN
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off S. Federal near Lindell. Turn onto Topic Isle Drive and go to the end bear right then take your very 1st left in front of G building #3401. Please park in parking 54 or 159.
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Flood Plain Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4230
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pine Grove
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4493.51
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3401-Spanish-Trail-455-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TROPIC HARBOR COND PT SEVEN UNIT 455
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Garden
Fencing Back Yard See Remarks
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 1187
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela M. Territo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,975
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$374

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/15/2026$259,900 -1.92% Price Down
1/29/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3401 Spanish Trail 455, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Condo for sale at $259,900 with 1,187 sqft. 3401 Spanish Trail 455 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL