293 Flanders G Delray Beach, FL $ 155,000
293 Flanders G
$ 155,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

293 Flanders G

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 155,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $155,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 920 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Condo Active

Price

$ 155,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,801

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158818

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 747
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Building Name 293
Accessibility Accessibility Features Customized Wheelchair Accessible Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Approach with Ramp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT FLANDERS CONDOS
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1801.89
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/293-Flanders-G-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT FLANDERS G COND PAR 293
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Elevator Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 1028
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angelica M Flechas Zarate

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,104
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $155,000 -1.59% Price Down
3/9/2026 $157,500 -1.56% Price Down
1/29/2026 $160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $155,000 with 920 sqft. 293 Flanders G has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL