5446 Macoon Way Westlake, FL $ 699,000
5446 Macoon Way
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5446 Macoon Way

Westlake, FL, 33470
$ 699,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 1
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 2
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 3
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 4
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 5
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 6
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 7
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 8
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 9
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 10
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 11
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 12
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 13
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 14
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 15
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 16
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 17
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 18
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 19
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 20
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 21
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 22
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 23
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 24
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 25
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 26
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 27
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 28
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 29
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 30
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 31
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 32
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 33
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 34
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 35
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 36
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 37
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 38
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 39
5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Westlake, FL for $699,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,142 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to the highly sought-after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car attached garage. With over $50,000 in upgrades, this home is truly move-in ready and designed to impress. Step inside to a bright, modern interior highlighted by upgraded tile flooring throughout the first floor. The spacious open-concept layout includes a formal dining room, living room, great room, and a huge flex room/office, providing exceptional versatility for today's lifestyle. Sliding glass doors lead to the lanai and a large private backyard with ample room for a pool, perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring upgraded stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an extended oversized island with a striking 3" quartz edge, ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Upstairs, a generous loft offers the perfect space for a home office, media room, or game area, along with four well-appointed bedrooms. The luxurious owner's suite features dual vanities, a spacious walk-in shower, and his-and-hers walk-in closets. A convenient upstairs laundry room with ample cabinetry completes the second floor. Additional highlights include fully impact-resistant windows, full masonry foam insulation, and an energy-efficient gas water heater, providing comfort, durability, and efficiency. Residents of Westlake enjoy resort-style amenities, including Adventure Park, a BMX pump track, playgrounds, picnic areas, dog park, food truck court, and more. Don't miss this opportunity to own a meticulously cared-for home in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable family communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,939

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Westlake

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158757

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 129.88
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Seminole Pratt to Town Center Dr. to The Orchids Community.
High School Seminole Ridge
City Westlake
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Elementary School Golden Grove
Tax Annual Amount 11939.7
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5446-Macoon-Way-Westlake-FL-33470/unbranded
Builder Name Minto Communities
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 184
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8411
Building Area Total 3827
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Poinciana Grand
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard A. Gustke

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,299
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$995

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $699,000 -5.25% Price Down
1/29/2026 $737,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 3,142 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5446 Macoon Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Westlake, FL