3851 Island Club Circle E Lake Worth, FL $ 279,500
3851 Island Club Circle E
$ 279,500
Share Save

3851 Island Club Circle E

Lake Worth, FL, 33462
$ 279,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,113

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,721

3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 1
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 2
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 3
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 4
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 5
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 6
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 7
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 8
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 9
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 10
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 11
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 12
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 13
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 14
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 15
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 16
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 17
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 18
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 19
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 20
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 21
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 22
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 23
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 24
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 25
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 26
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 27
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 28
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 29
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 30
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 31
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 32
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 33
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 34
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 35
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 36
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 37
3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $279,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,113 square foot townhouse was built in 1989.

This charming townhouse is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. easy living in this beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Lake Worth! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile loft currently used as a third bedroom.The townhouse has a newly renovated kitchen, nicely furnished, updated both bathrooms, and the master bath shower area is large 4.9 X 3.10, and what would be more convenience to park your car in the private own garage. New roof 2024, A calming water view from your private enclosed patio, and a big bonus is this unit has a second-floor loft that can easily be converted into a third bedroom. The central location make life easy. The association allows 3 cars per unit. Pets are also welcome at Island Club max 2 per unit. No weight restriction.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 279,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,377

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158509

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 555.34
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pond Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name ISLAND CLUB
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to Lantana Rd exit turn West over Congress Ave soon Island Club entrance on left.
High School Santaluces
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Foreign Seller
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5710
Elementary School Starlight Cove
Tax Annual Amount 4377
Middle/Junior High School Tradewinds
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3851-Island-Club-Circle-Lake-Worth-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ISLAND CLUB IN PB47P189 LT 33
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1569
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Satu H Barish

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,086
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,721
Monthly Property Taxes
$365

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Santaluces High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$279,500 -3.29% Price Down
2/20/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL, 33462 is a Townhouse for sale at $279,500 with 1,113 sqft. 3851 Island Club Circle E has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lake Worth, FL