725 Lori Drive 106 Palm Springs, FL $ 49,900
725 Lori Drive 106
$ 49,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

725 Lori Drive 106

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 49,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 775

Monthly Estimate*

$ 307

725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 18
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 19
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 20
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 21
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 22
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 23
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 24
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 25
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 26
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 27
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 28
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 29
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 30
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 31
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 32
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 33
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 34
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 35
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 36
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 37
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 38
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 39
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 40
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 41
725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $49,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 775 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Fantastically located ground floor condo with canal views. Gently used condo sold furnished. Features Walk-in showering large porch.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 49,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,703

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158460

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 843
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 21
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Management Picnic Area Putting Green(s) Shuffleboard Court Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Lakeside Village
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions S. Congress to Lillian and then West to Lori Dr. Turn right follow signs to Building 21. Park in front in 106 spot
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5490
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1703
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/725-Lori-Drive-106-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Lakeside Village Cond No 10 Unit 106 Bldg 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Casement Window(s) Double Hung Metal
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 887
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model Aruba
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelley B McDougall

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$449
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$307
Monthly Property Taxes
$142

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/6/2026$49,900 -9.11% Price Down
2/11/2026$54,900 -21.46% Price Down
1/28/2026$69,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

725 Lori Drive 106, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $49,900 with 775 sqft. 725 Lori Drive 106 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL