5318 Landon Circle Boynton Beach, FL $ 529,000
5318 Landon Circle
$ 529,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5318 Landon Circle

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 529,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,257

5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 58
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 59
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 60
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 61
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 62
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 63
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 64
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 65
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 66
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 67
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 68
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 69
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 70
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 71
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 72
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 73
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 74
5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $529,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,445 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.18.

POPULAR EATON IV MODEL. FEATURING 3 FULL BEDROOMS PLUS A HOBBY ROOM. THIS PROPERTY IS ON A PRIME LOT ON THE GOLF COURSE WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS. THE HOME HAS AN EXTENDED LANAI. GRANITE KITCHEN WITH 42'' WOOD CABINETS & A CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEM. CASCADE LAKES HAS ONE OF THE FINEST AMENITY PACKAGES INCLUDING INDOOR/OUTDOOR POOL, STATE OF THE ART FITNESS CENTER, BALLROOM FOR SHOWS & FUNCTIONS, CARD ROOMS, LIBRARY, BILLIARD ROOM, & ARTS & CRAFTS ROOM. EXTREMELY ACTIVE TENNIS & PICKLEBALL COMMUNITY WITH TENNIS & PICKLEBALL PRO ON STAFFF. CASCADE LAKES HAS VERY HIGH RESERVES. THERE IS A 6 MONTH CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION DUE AT CLOSING.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,099

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158194

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 636.33
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2000
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Parking Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name CASCADE LAKES
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions MILITARY TRAIL SOUTH OF WOOLBRIGHT RD. WEST SIDE OF STREET CASCADE LAKES BLVD. 2ND RIGHT LANDON CIRCLE 1ST RIGHT LANDON CIRCLE. FOLLOW CIRCLE TO 5318 LANDON CIRCLE ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE STREET.
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Tax Annual Amount 5099
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5318-Landon-Circle-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LESTER PUD PL 2 LT 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7928
Building Area Total 3206
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model EATON IV
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elliot D Graff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,682
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,257
Monthly Property Taxes
$425

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $529,000 -4.68% Price Down
4/7/2026 $555,000 -1.77% Price Down
2/20/2026 $565,000 -1.74% Price Down
1/29/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5318 Landon Circle, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,000 with 2,445 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 5318 Landon Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL