726 Ocean Dunes Circle Jupiter, FL $ 699,000
726 Ocean Dunes Circle
$ 699,000
Share Save

726 Ocean Dunes Circle

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 699,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,746

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $699,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,746 square foot townhouse was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in Ocean Dunes, just two blocks from the beach. This move-in ready home features shiplap accents, wainscoting, and stylish upgrades throughout. Recent renovations include a new roof, impact windows (full storm protection), stunning kitchen with 2024 appliances, updated master bath, fresh interior/exterior paint, plank tile flooring, new washer/dryer, and maintenance-free front decking. Enjoy resort-style amenities in this gated community: renovated pool & spa, tennis, pickleball, basketball, bocce, and handball. Pet-friendly, near Jupiter's dog beach, with Juno Pier, Publix, restaurants, and shops all within walking distance.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,265

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11158077

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 839
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Phone Entry
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions US1 to Marcinski west. Ocean Dunes on left.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5200
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 8265.25
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/726-Ocean-Dunes-Circle-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES LT 3 BLK 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Kitchen/Dining Combo Split Bedrooms Storage Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1542
Building Area Total 1967
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin Rodden Keogh Jr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,993
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$689

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3901521 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $699,000 -2.78% Price Down
4/21/2026 $719,000 -6.01% Price Down
4/3/2026 $765,000 -1.29% Price Down
3/3/2026 $775,000 -2.52% Price Down
2/20/2026 $795,000 -1.73% Price Down
1/27/2026 $809,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

726 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Townhouse for sale at $699,000 with 1,746 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 726 Ocean Dunes Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL