508 Normandy K 508 Delray Beach, FL $ 94,999
508 Normandy K 508
$ 94,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

508 Normandy K 508

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 94,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $94,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 907 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Welcome to this top-floor end-unit condo located within a private, gated community, offering added privacy, natural light, and a peaceful setting. The desirable end-unit position provides extra windows and quiet living, while a well-maintained air conditioning system replaced just a few years ago adds comfort and efficiency. Appliances are in excellent condition, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy RESORT-STYLE LIVING WITH INCREDIBLE AMENITIES INCLUDING POOLS, TENNIS, PICKLEBALL, AND A FULL CLUBHOUSE, perfect for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. From poolside afternoons to social and recreational activities, this community offers a vacation-like experience year-round. A fantastic opportunity to own a top-floor residence in a sought-after gated setting.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 94,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,457

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157827

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Washer
HOA Fee 712
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Unit Number 508
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Golf Course Indoor Pool Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT NORMANDY CONDOS
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1457.21
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/508-Normandy-K-508-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT NORMANDY K COND PAR 508
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Building Area Total 907
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Oberle

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$706
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$121

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/1/2026$94,999 -4.04% Price Down
1/26/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

508 Normandy K 508, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $94,999 with 907 sqft. 508 Normandy K 508 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL