788 Schumann Drive Sebastian, FL $ 255,000
788 Schumann Drive
$ 255,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

788 Schumann Drive

Sebastian, FL, 32958
$ 255,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 1
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 2
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 3
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 4
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 5
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 6
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 7
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 8
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 9
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 10
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 11
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 12
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 13
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 14
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 15
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 16
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 17
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 18
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 19
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 20
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 21
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 22
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 23
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 24
788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sebastian, FL

for $255,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 806 square foot home was built in 1961.

Concrete Block Construction. Impact Windows including rear slider. New metal roof. Granite counter tops. City water. Don't let the size fool you. A real must see. This home has a great floor plan. Brand new Hot water heater. Great location close to the inlet great fishing and very convenient to shopping and entertainment. Ample parking No HOA. Brand new shed for extra storage Bring your toys. Move in condition. Quick close. Easy to show

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 255,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,660

Style

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Sebastian

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11157787

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1961
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Sebastian Highlands Sub Unit 9
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US-1 N Turn west onto Schumann Dr. Home on right
City Sebastian
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 1660
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/788-Schumann-Drive-Sebastian-FL-32958/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUBD:SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 9 SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 18 TWN 31S RNG 39E SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 09 BLK 411 LOT 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Terrazzo
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 806
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark S. Bradley Sr.

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,708
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $255,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/15/2026 $259,000 -7.17% Price Down
3/12/2026 $279,000 -2.11% Price Down
2/19/2026 $285,000 -1.38% Price Down
2/12/2026 $289,000 -2.03% Price Down
1/30/2026 $295,000 -1.34% Price Down
1/26/2026 $299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

788 Schumann Drive, Sebastian, FL, 32958 is a Single Family Home for sale at $255,000 with 806 sqft. 788 Schumann Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 32958 which is in Sebastian, FL