4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 Lake Worth, FL $ 1,500
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508
$ 1,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 1,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,020
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lake Worth, FL

for $1,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,020 square foot property was built in 1980.

EXCELLENT VIEW, CONDO FOR 55+ ADULTS, WITH ELEVATOR ON BUILDING, GOOD SIZE, 2 FULL BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. LAMINATE FLOOR. COMMUNITY LAUNDRY AND STORAGE (SAME FLOOR).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157759

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Available
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Security Features Building Security Elevator Secured Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Association Fees Electricity
Security Deposit 1500
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels Three Or More One
Unit Number 508
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 4640
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Common Area Accessible Hallway(s)
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hot Water Laundry Library Management Pickleball Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Transportation Service
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH CONDO 1 2 3 4 14 AND 17
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Storage
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5760
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4640-Lucerne-Lakes-Boulevard-508-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-26
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 1 UNIT 508
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 508
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Parking Features Assigned Deeded
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1020
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ruth V Benitez

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,500 3.45% Price Up
4/14/2026$1,450 -3.33% Price Down
1/26/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,020 sqft. 4640 W Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL