37 E High Point Road Sewalls Point, FL $ 2,695,000
37 E High Point Road
$ 2,695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

37 E High Point Road

Sewalls Point, FL, 34996
$ 2,695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 3,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,594

37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 1
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 2
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 3
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 4
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 5
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 6
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 7
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 8
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 9
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 10
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 11
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 12
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 13
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 14
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 15
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 16
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 17
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 18
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 19
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 20
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 21
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 22
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 23
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 24
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 25
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 26
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 27
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 28
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 29
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 30
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 31
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 32
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 33
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 34
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 35
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 36
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 37
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 38
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 39
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 40
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 41
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 42
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 43
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 44
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 45
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 46
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 47
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 48
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 49
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 50
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 51
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 52
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 53
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 54
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 55
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 56
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 57
37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL 34996 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sewalls Point, FL

for $2,695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,500 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.54.

Sewall's Point latest remodel has arrived! Absolutely stunning and truly move-in ready. This exceptional residence has been completely gutted to the studs and thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, delivering modern luxury in one of Stuart's most coveted coastal communities. Often called one of Florida's best-kept secrets, Sewall's Point is an exclusive barrier island located just north of Palm Beach, nestled between the St. Lucie River and the Indian River Lagoon in Martin County. Voted Coastal Living's Happiest Seaside Town, the area is a nationally recognized Tree City and Audubon Society-Certified Bird Sanctuary, known for its lush canopy, protected wildlife, and timeless Old Florida charm. Situated in High Point at the island's southern tip, this property enjoys minimal traffic. The two-story, Mizner-inspired concrete block home sits on over half an acre, surrounded by all-new tropical landscaping and outdoor lighting. Designed to live large, this 4-bedroom residence offers the rare flexibility of a primary suite on either the first or second floor. The bright, open floor plan is ideal for relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. The entire living area features all-new oversized porcelain wood-look tile, creating a seamless and sophisticated flow throughout. The brand-new chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring white cabinetry, Quartzite countertops, a large island with dramatic waterfall edge, stunning marble backsplash, and new Café appliances. Also, separate bar area for entertaining inside and out! Plus a brand-new laundry room adds style and function to the home. Each of the three additional bedrooms features its own en-suite bathroom, all finished with meticulous marble selections, providing privacy and luxury for family and guests alike. Upstairs, between the two bedrooms, is a versatile flex space perfect for a gym, playroom, or home office. Upstairs has been thoughtfully reconfigured to include a luxurious primary suite with an oversized private outdoor patio. The newly remodeled spa-inspired primary bathroom features his-and-her sinks, a makeup vanity, a freestanding garden tub, and a separate marble shower an indulgent retreat. The outdoor living spaces have been completely transformed. Enjoy all-new landscaping, updated outdoor lighting, a new tiki hut, a new pool deck, and a resurfaced pool, creating the ultimate setting for entertaining and island living. A large covered porch, screened patio, and multiple outdoor spaces further enhance the indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Additional upgrades include all-new impact glass windows and doors throughout, reinforcing both peace of mind and energy efficiency. This home is absolutely stunning and will not disappoint. There is truly too much to list and even more to experience in person. Schedule your private showing today and discover the best of Sewall's Point living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,034

Style

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Sewalls Point

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11157728

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 16.67
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features In Ground Pool Equipment
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions East Ocean to Sewalls Point Road. South on Sewalls Point Road to High Point.
High School Jensen Beach
City Sewalls Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6050 - Sewalls Point
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Felix A. Williams
Tax Annual Amount 18034
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/37-E-High-Point-Road-Sewalls-Point-FL-34996/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HIGH POINT LOT 22
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 23694
Building Area Total 4044
Lot Dimensions 162x150x200x97
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly J Spears

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$18,096
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,594
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,503

Nearby
4679076 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$2,695,000 -3.58% Price Down
2/27/2026$2,795,000 -5.25% Price Down
2/3/2026$2,950,000 -9.23% Price Down
1/25/2026$3,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

37 E High Point Road, Sewalls Point, FL, 34996 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,695,000 with 3,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 37 E High Point Road has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Sewalls Point, FL