57 Atwell Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 600,000
57 Atwell Drive
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

57 Atwell Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 600,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,612

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 13
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 14
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 15
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 16
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 17
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 18
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 19
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 20
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 21
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 22
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 23
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 24
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 25
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 26
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 27
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 28
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 29
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 30
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 31
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 32
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 33
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 34
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 35
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 36
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 37
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 38
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 39
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 40
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 41
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 42
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 43
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 44
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 45
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 46
57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $600,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,612 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.1.

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE - seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home- no low-balls - serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of nearby highways and top-rated schools making this an ideal spot for families and commuters alike. Charming home with a fenced yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and privacy. The upstairs boasts new laminate floors, adding a touch of modern elegance. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for everyone. Freshly painted and new blinds throughout. it's move in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,615

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2012

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157725

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric HeatPump HeatStrip
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater FreeStandingFreezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
HOA Fee 216
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style AFrame Colonial
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2012
Electric Phases3
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features HomeOwnersAssociation Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Central
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5570
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Everglades (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 6615.52
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/57-Atwell-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description MOUNTS PUD LT 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastArea Bathtub DualSinks EatInKitchen KitchenIsland Pantry SoakingTub TubShower UpperLevelPrimary
Flooring CeramicTile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds StormWindows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage PaverBlock
Lot Features CulDeSac SprinklersAutomatic LessThanQuarterAcre ZeroLotLine
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4500
Spa false
Building Area Total 3311
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Pingue

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,246
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$551

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3459384 Middle School
Palm Beach Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$600,000 -4.76% Price Down
4/8/2026$630,000 -1.56% Price Down
3/30/2026$640,000 -1.54% Price Down
3/17/2026$650,000 -3.70% Price Down
3/11/2026$675,000 -2.88% Price Down
2/27/2026$695,000 -0.57% Price Down
1/25/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $600,000 with 2,612 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 57 Atwell Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in West Palm Beach, FL