603 SW 10th Street Belle Glade, FL $ 348,500
603 SW 10th Street
$ 348,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

603 SW 10th Street

Belle Glade, FL, 33430
$ 348,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,523

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,146

603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 1
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 2
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 3
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 4
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 5
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 6
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 7
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 8
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 9
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 10
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 11
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 12
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 13
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 14
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 15
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 16
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 17
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 18
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 19
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 20
603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Belle Glade, FL

for $348,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,523 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.19.

JUST REDUCED - BEST VALUE IN BELLE GLADE Priced to Sell. This fully renovated home features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and a quartz island, updated bathrooms, new luxury flooring, modern lighting, and all-new Samsung appliances, all designed for today's lifestyle. The open, modern layout offers a bright, functional living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a brand-new roof, providing long-term peace of mind. Located in a great area, the home includes a large backyard with a shed, perfect for storage, outdoor living, or future use. A true move-in ready home—schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 348,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,089

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Belle Glade

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157722

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name HOUSTON SUB
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Glades Central
City Belle Glade
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5560
Elementary School Glade View
Tax Annual Amount 1089.58
Middle/Junior High School Lake Shore
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/603-SW-10th-Street-Belle-Glade-FL-33430/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HOUSTON SUB LT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple En Suite Bathrooms None
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 8246
Building Area Total 1599
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leonor Depaz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,237
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,146
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
4755551 Elementary School
4796773 Middle School
Glades Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $348,500 -0.14% Price Down
4/8/2026 $349,000 -0.26% Price Down
3/27/2026 $349,900 -2.75% Price Down
3/17/2026 $359,800 -1.64% Price Down
3/6/2026 $365,800 -0.81% Price Down
2/13/2026 $368,800 -1.65% Price Down
1/25/2026 $374,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

603 SW 10th Street, Belle Glade, FL, 33430 is a Single Family Home for sale at $348,500 with 1,523 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 603 SW 10th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33430 which is in Belle Glade, FL