7942 Parsons Pine Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 719,999
7942 Parsons Pine Drive
$ 719,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

7942 Parsons Pine Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 719,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,221

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $719,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,221 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kitchen with farmhouse sink, brushed gold hardware, green granite countertops. Renovated bathroom with black stone counters, brand new glass shower door, and all new hardware and faucets in brushed gold. Travertine marble tiles downstairs and upstairs luxury vinyl plank flooring. Out back is a heated salt water pool and spa with full automation, fountains, jets, and laminar lights surrounded by Dominican Coral tile, overlooking a beautiful lake. Plantation shutters on the patio doors, Also 2-car air conditioned garage, 24 Hour manned gate, amenities include mini soccer field , basketball court, community pool, volleyball, tennis court, and more. *First photo is rendering with wall removed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 719,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,691

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157667

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 198
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2008
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2017
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name MINI ASSEMBLAGE PUD 1
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Drive west on West Boynton Beach Bld/FL 804. Left to Hagen Ranch Road. Right to White Water Li
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 5691
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7942-Parsons-Pine-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MINI ASSEMBLAGE PUD PL 1 LT 88
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4745
Building Area Total 2849
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven T Koleno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,907
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433
Monthly Property Taxes
$474

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $719,999 2.86% Price Up
3/23/2026 $699,999 -2.10% Price Down
3/20/2026 $715,000 -1.38% Price Down
3/18/2026 $724,999 -0.68% Price Down
3/3/2026 $729,999 -1.35% Price Down
2/12/2026 $739,999 -1.33% Price Down
1/25/2026 $749,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $719,999 with 2,221 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 7942 Parsons Pine Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL