3529 Englewood Drive 321 Lake Worth, FL $ 139,000
3529 Englewood Drive 321
$ 139,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3529 Englewood Drive 321

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 139,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 856

3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 45
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 46
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 47
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 48
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 49
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 50
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 51
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 52
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 53
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 54
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 55
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 56
3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $139,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,360 square foot condo was built in 1984.

GREAT 2/2 CONDO WITH LAKE VIEW...2 CLUB HOUSES WITH GREAT AMENITIES..MINT CONDITION, SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH PASS THROUGH TO FORMAL DINING/LIVING AREA, SLIDERS FROM LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM LEAD TO LARGE SCREEN PATIO THAT OVERLOOKS THE LAKE. HOA FEES INCLUDING WATER, CABLE, BUILDING INSURANCE, AND EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 139,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,653

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157628

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Washer
HOA Fee 572
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Unit Number 321
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 3
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name GARDENS OF WILLOW BEND CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions LAKE WORTH RD E OF TURNPIKE TO N ON HADJES TO L ON ENGLEWOOD
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5750
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 2653.67
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3529-Englewood-Drive-321-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GARDENS OF WILLOW BEND I COND UNIT 321 BLDG 3GARDENS OF WILLOW BEND I COND UNIT 321 BLDG 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1592
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kim Anne Hannafey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,077
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$856
Monthly Property Taxes
$221

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$139,000 -12.58% Price Down
2/1/2026$159,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3529 Englewood Drive 321, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $139,000 with 1,360 sqft. 3529 Englewood Drive 321 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL