2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Delray Beach, FL $ 2,200
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306
$ 2,200
Share Save

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 2,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 724
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 724 square foot property was built in 1980.

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gym. Washer and Dryer in the unit. Elevator next to the apartment. Centrally located east of I-95. 1 mile only to the beach and minutes from the famous Atlantic Ave. Walking distance to Wholefood, shoppes and restaurants. AVAILABLE starting May 1, 2026. Unit is rented starting december 15, 2026 for the season.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157583

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security System Building Security
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 2200
View Lake Pool
Unit Number 4306
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Street Lights
Building Name 4
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Trash
Subdivision Name LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4480
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pine Grove
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2255-Lindell-Boulevard-4306-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 724
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine Mutelet

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,200 -4.35% Price Down
4/19/2026$2,300 -2.13% Price Down
4/17/2026$2,350 -2.08% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,400 -5.88% Price Down
3/21/2026$2,550 -1.92% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,600 -3.70% Price Down
1/24/2026$2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 724 sqft. 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL