49 SE 7th Avenue 1 Delray Beach, FL $ 2,700
49 SE 7th Avenue 1
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

49 SE 7th Avenue 1

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 2,700
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,700 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 1966.

Newly furnished unit in the highly desired Palm Square apartments! Walk to the famous Atlantic Avenue and the beach and live the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle. This bright and airy unit has two bedrooms joined by one bathroom, and an outdoor patio for enjoying the Florida weather.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157255

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1966
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
View Garden
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 49
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name PALM SQUARE
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4230
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/49-SE-7th-Avenue-1-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PALM SQUARE UNREC LTS 20 & 21 IN OR1104P40
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Tub Shower
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Open
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelsey a Murtha

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$2,700 -6.90% Price Down
5/13/2026$2,900 -6.45% Price Down
5/2/2026$3,100 -4.62% Price Down
4/21/2026$3,250 -5.80% Price Down
3/19/2026$3,450 -9.21% Price Down
1/23/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

49 SE 7th Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 900 sqft. 49 SE 7th Avenue 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL