16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251 Weston, FL $ 390,000
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251
$ 390,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251

Weston, FL, 33331
$ 390,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 1
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 2
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 3
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 4
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 5
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 6
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 7
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 8
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 9
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 10
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 11
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 12
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 13
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 14
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 15
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 16
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 17
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 18
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 19
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 20
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 21
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 22
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 23
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 24
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 25
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 26
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 27
16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL 33331 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Weston, FL

for $390,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,012 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Resort like 55 plus elegant community in desirable Weston. 1 Bed 1.5 bath plus den perfectly maintained apt. Granite counters, wood cabinet and ss appliances. Luxury amenities like: 24 hr. security, Valet Parking, clubhouse, fitness center and classes, game room, beauty salon, sauna, steam room, library, full size restaurant (with a monthly spend allowance as part of your HOAS). Social events like Monday breakfast weekly, Friday social (once a month) piano bar, Movie nights and more .On site health clinic Walking distance to restaurant, pharmacies, and Publix. within a mile to Cleveland Clinic hospital.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,271

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Weston

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11157136

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1153
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number 251
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name WESTON 55 PLUS CONDO
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I 75 exit Griffin West right on Weston Road left on Emerald Estates
City Weston
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3890
Tax Annual Amount 6271.64
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16101-Emerald-Estates-Drive-251-Weston-FL-33331/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WESTON 55 PLUS CONDO UNIT 251 BLDG W COURTYARD PER CDO BK/PG: 42150/1260
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Garden Tub/Roman Tub Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1012
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ronald Schwartzman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,924
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$523

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/23/2026$390,000 -7.58% Price Down
2/18/2026$422,000 -5.59% Price Down
1/23/2026$447,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251, Weston, FL, 33331 is a Condo for sale at $390,000 with 1,012 sqft. 16101 Emerald Estates Drive 251 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33331 which is in Weston, FL