3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s Palm Beach, FL $ 1,595,000
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s
$ 1,595,000
Share Save

3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 1,595,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,821

3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 36
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 37
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 38
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 39
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 40
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 41
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 42
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 43
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 44
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 45
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 46
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 47
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 48
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 49
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 50
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 51
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 52
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 53
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 54
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 55
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 56
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 57
3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $1,595,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,220 square foot condo was built in 1982.

This recently renovated residence features an open layout with two-bedroom suites, a den or optional third bedroom, and two and a half updated bathrooms. The kitchen sits at the center of the residence and opens directly to the living and dining areas. The split-bedroom plan offers privacy while capturing both ocean and Intracoastal views. Located in a full-service oceanfront building, Carlton Place delivers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include assigned garage parking for two cars, a gated entrance with 24/7 gatehouse and doorman, a well-equipped fitness center with views, a resort-style pool and spa, private beach access, tennis/pickleball courts, clubhouse and social spaces, cabanas, and more. A polished, move-in-ready property offering space, views, and first-class amenities in one of Palm Beach's most desirable coastal settings.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 1,595,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 27,843

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11157126

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3720.33
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV HVAC Insurance Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal Ocean Pool
Unit Number 506s
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name CARLTON PLACE CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Tax Annual Amount 27843.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3140-S-Ocean-Boulevard-506s-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CARLTON PLACE COND BLDG SOUTH UNIT PH-6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2550
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher Leavitt

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,141
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,821
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,320

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,595,000 -11.14% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,795,000 -9.11% Price Down
2/19/2026$1,975,000 -17.54% Price Down
1/23/2026$2,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $1,595,000 with 2,220 sqft. 3140 S Ocean Boulevard 506s has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL