5005 Collins Avenue 616 Miami Beach, FL $ 3,250
5005 Collins Avenue 616
$ 3,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

5005 Collins Avenue 616

Miami Beach, FL, 33140
$ 3,250
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 938
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 1
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 2
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 3
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 4
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 5
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 6
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 7
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 8
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 9
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 10
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 11
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 12
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 13
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 14
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 15
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 16
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 17
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 18
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 19
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 20
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 21
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 22
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 23
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 24
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 25
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 26
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 27
5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL 33140 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $3,250 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 938 square foot property was built in 1964.

OCEANFRONT LIVING ON MILLIONAIRE'S ROW! Well-maintained, fully furnished 2BR/1.5BA condo offers breathtaking ocean views & direct beach/boardwalk access. Rent includes water, A/C, cable, and high-speed internet. Features 1 assigned parking space. Carriage Club North provides resort-style luxury: 24-hr security, heated pool, jacuzzi, gym, spa, BBQ area, on-site restaurant, salon, & valet. Minutes from Surfside, South Beach, Bal Harbour Shops, and fine dining. Impact glass installed for peace of mind. Seasonal pricing available—Inquire today! Easy to show.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,250

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11157122

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling CentralAir
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Internet
Security Features SecuritySystem GatedWithGuard GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1964
Tenant Pays Electricity
View Ocean
Unit Number 616
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features OceanAccess OceanFront
Community Features Gated
County Miami-Dade
Property Type ResidentialLease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevators RecreationFacilities Storage
Subdivision Name THE CARRIAGE CLUB NORTH COND0
Facing Direction Southeast
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2320
Elementary School North Beach
Middle/Junior High School Miami Beach Nautilus
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5005-Collins-Avenue-616-Miami-Beach-FL-33140/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-01-21
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE CARRIAGE CLUB NORTH CONDO UNIT 616 UNDIV .2890000 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 14162-1925 OR 18758-874 0899 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Storage TubShower
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 11
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features SprinklersAutomatic
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 938
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gulay Ozer

Listing Agent

Nearby
4575598 Elementary School
4817209 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $3,250 -1.52% Price Down
3/23/2026 $3,300 -5.71% Price Down
3/17/2026 $3,500 9.38% Price Up
3/11/2026 $3,200 -3.03% Price Down
3/5/2026 $3,300 -2.94% Price Down
2/24/2026 $3,400 -2.86% Price Down
1/23/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5005 Collins Avenue 616, Miami Beach, FL, 33140 is a Property for Rent at $3,250 with 938 sqft. 5005 Collins Avenue 616 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 33140 which is in Miami Beach, FL