97 Saxony C Delray Beach, FL $ 70,000
97 Saxony C
$ 70,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

97 Saxony C

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 70,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 39
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 40
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 41
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 42
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 43
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 44
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 45
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 46
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 47
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 48
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 49
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 50
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 51
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 52
97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $70,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 880 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome to 97 Saxony C, a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath TRUE corner unit located on the ground floor in the highly desirable King's Point Golf & Country Club, a vibrant 55+ community. **BRAND NEW AC 2026** This beautifully remodeled condo features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy easy ground-floor living with abundant natural light that only a corner unit can offer. King's Point provides an exceptional lifestyle with resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, billiards, fitness centers, craft and sewing rooms, on-site dining, and a community shuttle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 70,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,588

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156950

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 838.95
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Library Pickleball Pool Parking Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT SAXONY CONDOS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1588.59
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/97-Saxony-C-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT SAXONY C COND PAR 97
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 988
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julian Simon Soffer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$563
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$70,000 -6.67% Price Down
4/13/2026$75,000 -3.72% Price Down
4/8/2026$77,900 -8.35% Price Down
3/13/2026$85,000 -5.56% Price Down
2/12/2026$90,000 -5.26% Price Down
1/22/2026$95,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

97 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $70,000 with 880 sqft. 97 Saxony C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL