6115 Bay Isles Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 402,500
6115 Bay Isles Drive
$ 402,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6115 Bay Isles Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 402,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,623

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,478

6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $402,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,623 square foot home was built in 1990.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 402,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,903

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156817

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 295
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1990
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Sawgrass Lakes Homes
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Jog rd to Pipers Glen. Sawgrass Lakes on left side .
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4620
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1903
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6115-Bay-Isles-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SAWGRASS LAKES HOMES LT 74
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Spa false
Building Area Total 2074
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shelly Rappel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,637
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$402,500 -0.86% Price Down
3/28/2026$405,999 -1.22% Price Down
3/13/2026$410,999 -2.14% Price Down
2/21/2026$419,999 -1.18% Price Down
2/7/2026$425,000 -1.16% Price Down
1/22/2026$430,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $402,500 with 1,623 sqft. 6115 Bay Isles Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL