255 Joy Haven Drive Sebastian, FL $ 365,000
255 Joy Haven Drive
$ 365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

255 Joy Haven Drive

Sebastian, FL, 32958
$ 365,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,210

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 1
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 2
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 3
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 4
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 5
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 6
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 7
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 8
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 9
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 10
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 11
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 12
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 13
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 14
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 15
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 16
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 17
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 18
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 19
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 20
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 21
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 22
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 23
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 24
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 25
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 26
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 27
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 28
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 29
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 30
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 31
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 32
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 33
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 34
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 35
255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sebastian, FL

for $365,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,210 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.23.

Now this is the total package! Waterfront + renovated 2/2 + Florida room/extra space with rustic Western charm sits in the heart of Sebastian. It's cozy, practical + checks all the boxes. Located on ~1/4 acre + surrounded by gorgeous mature oak trees. Impact windows + newer metal roof (2020) for peace of mind. Spacious electric-powered shed, functional screened porch overlooking canal, a cosmic dream hot tub/spa + minutes to community boat launch. Magnificent property available furnished. No HOA!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,364

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Sebastian

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11156803

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1982
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 11
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 512 head South on Barber to West on Joy Haven to 255 on the canal side/right side of street.
High School Sebastian River
City Sebastian
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Spa Features Above Ground Fiberglass Heated
Elementary School Pelican Island
Tax Annual Amount 5364.97
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/255-Joy-Haven-Drive-Sebastian-FL-32958/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 11 BLK 363 LOT 10 PBI 7-56H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Kitchen/Dining Combo Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10019
Spa true
Building Area Total 1210
Lot Dimensions 80.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hollie M Billero Buldo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,694
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
4423875 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/25/2026 $365,000 -6.41% Price Down
3/5/2026 $390,000 -1.27% Price Down
1/22/2026 $395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

255 Joy Haven Drive, Sebastian, FL, 32958 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 1,210 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 255 Joy Haven Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 32958 which is in Sebastian, FL