239 Coventry J West Palm Beach, FL $ 109,999
239 Coventry J
$ 109,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

239 Coventry J

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 109,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 798

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $109,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 798 square foot condo was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.01.

Gated Community offering a 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths unit with natural light and ceramic flooring. Newly painted. Community has a clubroom for entertainment, indoor / outdoor pools, tennis courts, courtesy bus service, medical facilities, a beauty shop, and more. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping and more. The unit is newly painted and ready for a new tenant.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 109,999

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,725

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1969

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156738

Features
General
Heating Electric Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name COVENTRY J
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service Workshop Area
Subdivision Name COVENTRY CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1725.75
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/239-Coventry-J-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417--RX-11156738/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COVENTRY J CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 239
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 365
Building Area Total 858
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Robert Kemp

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$821
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$144

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$109,999 0.00% Price Down
2/14/2026$110,000 -4.35% Price Down
1/22/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

239 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $109,999 with 798 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 239 Coventry J has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL