2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s Palm Beach, FL $ 2,990,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s
$ 2,990,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 2,990,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,614

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,410

2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 35
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 36
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 37
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 38
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 39
2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $2,990,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,614 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Season-ready with ocean views and a coveted southern exposure, this rarely occupied two-bedroom, two -and- a -half bath condo at the prestigious Sloan's Curve South, is offered furnished and turnkey. Move in and enjoy the Palm Beach season, with the opportunity to reimagine and transform the space at your own pace. Featuring a wrap around terrace for sunrises and sunsets! Split floor plan, open kitchen, convertible den area and tile throughout. Sloan's Curve lives like a resort and has been extensively updated, including a fitness room, spa, sauna, heated, salt water pool, pavers and spectacular atrium lobby. Two garage spaces. It offers of the most prized tennis and pickleball facilities. Sloan's Curve is a fabulous lifestyle choice, close to Worth Avenue, restaurants and the Par 3

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,990,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 25,430

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156577

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Rolled/Hot Mop
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 3285.33
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 208-s
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Business Center Elevator(s) Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Trash
Subdivision Name SLOANS CURVE II
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South on Ocean Boulevard. Sloan's Curve is on the ocean. Turn into the gate at 2000 and the building is the one on the right south.
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 25430
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2000-S-Ocean-Boulevard-208S-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TWO THOUSAND COND AT SLOANS CURVE DECL FILED 12-21-81
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2879
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gary B Pohrer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$20,529
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,119

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
2156661 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$2,990,000 -13.33% Price Down
1/22/2026$3,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $2,990,000 with 2,614 sqft. 2000 S Ocean Boulevard 208-s has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL