5562 Starfish Road The Acreage, FL $ 549,900
5562 Starfish Road
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5562 Starfish Road

The Acreage, FL, 33470
$ 549,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 1
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 2
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 3
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 4
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 5
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 6
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 7
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 8
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 9
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 10
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 11
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 12
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 13
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 14
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 15
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 16
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 17
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 18
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 19
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 20
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 21
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 22
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 23
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 24
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 25
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 26
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 27
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 28
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 29
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 30
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 31
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 32
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 33
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 34
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 35
5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in The Acreage, FL for $549,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,744 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

This home is Designer Furnished and Turnkey!! Over $70,000 in upgrades plus all the furnishings! This lake front home was the builder's model and comes with all the bangs and whistles. This floorplan easily converts to a 3 bedroom. You'll have peace of mind with the 5 year old roof and impact windows. The home even comes with your very own putting green! Enjoy all the amenities and resort style living that Sky Cove and Westlake have to offer. Sky Cove residents have their own Exclusive Fitness Center and Half Court Basketball area along with access to ALL of Westlake's Resort-Style Adventure Park. which Includes a Lagoon Pool, 3-story Tower Slide, Splash Pad, Cabanas, on-site Snack Shack. Outdoor Concert Pavilion, Playgrounds, Dog Park, Pump Park for BMX.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,920

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

The Acreage

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11156537

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 188.66
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SKY COVE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City The Acreage
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 10920.1
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5562-Starfish-Road-The-Acreage-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SKY COVE PHASE 1 A LT 90
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5510
Spa false
Building Area Total 2328
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie Hays

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,296
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$910

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/23/2026 $549,900 -6.00% Price Down
2/9/2026 $585,000 -2.48% Price Down
1/21/2026 $599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5562 Starfish Road, The Acreage, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 1,744 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 5562 Starfish Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in The Acreage, FL